skip navigation

2017 Team Highlights

  • 12U Becker goes 3-0 in their first Event!!
  • 11U Russo wins in Burnsville!
  • 12U McFarlane Wins their 1st Event
  • 11U Konieczny Wins in the Dells! A great weekend for these 11U boys going 3-0 in the Dells!
  • 10U Jesperson Wins in Lacrosse! 10U Jesperson kicks the Playmaker AAU season off right picking up the tournament win!
  • 14U Waldera wins Meg Vang Red Division
  • 14U Donahue wins at the MN Magic Invitational
  • 12U Bartig wins Battle at the Lakes Regional!
  1. 1 of 8
  2. 2 of 8
  3. 3 of 8
  4. 4 of 8
  5. 5 of 8
  6. 6 of 8
  7. 7 of 8
  8. 8 of 8

Paul Jesperson (Former Playmaker) with the shot of the 2016 NCAA tournament!

Header
WIPlaymakers Wisconsin Playmakers WIPlaymakers
playmkrsgirls Wisconsin Playmakers playmkrsgirls

TOP PLAYMAKER BOYS

Player Class Team High School Commitment
Owen King 2018 17U King Caldeonia, MN South Dakota State Univ. (D1)
Jaxon Knotek 2018 17U Knutson River Falls, WI Open
C.J. Siegel 2018 17U King La Crosse Logan University of North Dakota (D1 - Football)
Ethan Anderson 2018 17U King Black River Falls Open
Cormac Sampson 2018 17U Clark Eau Claire Memorial Univ. of Wisconsin (D1 Football)
Haakan Carlson 2018 17U Clark Open
Josh Dahlke 2018 17U Knutson Tomah, WI Open
Joe Grundhoffer 2018 17U King Assumption
Conley Malone 2018 17U King La Crosse Aquinas Open

TOP PLAYMAKER GIRLS

Player Class Team High School Commitment
Tahlia Walton 2018 17U - Jones Stanley-Boyd UW- Milwaukee (D1)
Brooklyn Becker 2018 17U - Gobourne EC North Viterbo (NAIA)
Signe Fronek 2018 17U - Jones Wausau Newman Open
Brooke Freitag 2018 17U - Jones Osseo-Fairchild Open
Lauren Fech 2017 17U - Jones Wausau Newman Minnesota State Moorehead (D2)
Ema Fehrenbach 2017 17U - Jones Marshfield Viterbo (NAIA)
Lexi Hanley 2017 17U - Jones Chippewa Falls N/A
Hannah Anderson 2017 17U - Jones Eau Claire Regis Viterbo (NAIA)
Brianna Banks 2017 17U - Jones Eau Claire North UW-Stout (D3)
Ambree Schlosser 2017 17U - Jones Durand Viterbo (NAIA)
Maddi Nikolai 2017 17U - Langham Marshfield
Bailee Sillman 2017 17U - Langham Chippewa Falls St. Catherines (D3)
Molly Wampler 2017 17U - Langham Eau Claire Memorial Hamline University (D3)

Slam Dunk Program Sponsors